CURRENT AND UPCOMING WORK

9 to 5

Savoy Theatre, West End, UK Tour and Australia, Dir. Jeff Calhoun, Des. Tom Rogers

101 Dalmations A New Musical

Regents Park Open Air Theatre, Dir Tim Sheader, Des. Katrina Lindsay

& Juliet

Manchester Opera House and Shaftesbury Theatre, West End, Dir. Luke Sheppard, Des. Soutra Gilmour

Violet

Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo, Dir. Shuntaro Fujita, Des. Morgan Large

Street Scene

Opera North, Dir. Matthew Eberhardt, Des. Francis O'Connor

Titanic

German Tour and Moscow, Dir. Thom Southerland, Des. David Woodhead

The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4: The Musical

Ambassadors, West End, Dir. Luke Sheppard, Des. Tom Rogers

Guys and Dolls

Sheffield Crucible, Dir. Robert Hastie, Des. Janet Bird

The Barber of Seville

Santa Fe Opera, Dir. Stephen Barlow, Des. Andrew Edwards

BIOGRAPHY

Theatre credits include: Strictly Ballroom (Piccadilly Theatre); Romeo and Juliet (Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company, Garrick); Kiss Me Kate (Sheffield Crucible); Gaslight (UK Tour); Titanic (UK Tour); The Little Shop of Horrors, On The Town (Regents Park Open Air Theatre); The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 ¾: The Musical (Menier Chocolate Factory and Leicester Curve); Strangers On A Train (UK Tour); In The Heights (Kings Cross Theatre); Hedda Gabler, Echo's End, Bedroom Farce, Separate Tables (Salisbury Playhouse); Peter and the Starcatcher (Royal and Derngate, Northampton); The Rivals (Bristol Old Vic, Liverpool Playhouse, Glasgow Citizens Co Production); The Last Five Years (St James); Queens of Syria (Young Vic); A Little Night Music, Crazy For You (& UK Tour), Tell Me On A Sunday (& UK Tour), Oliver!, The Secret Adversary (& UK Tour) (Watermill).

Opera and Dance credits include, Written On Skin (Opera Philadelphia); The Monstrous Child, Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland (Linbury. Royal Opera House); The Barber of Seville, Mansfield Park (Grange Festival); The Bartered Bride, Fantasio, Fidelio, Vert-Vert (Garsington Opera); Arianna In Crete (Royal College of Music); Die Fledermaus, Lakmé, La Boheme (Opera Holland Park); Le Donne Curiose (Guildhall); Egle Queen of the Serpents (Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet, Vilnius, choreo. George Williamson).

International credits include, Jersey Boys (Dubai Opera House and International Tour); Gaslight (Ed Mirvish Theatre, Toronto); Titanic (Princess of Wales, Toronto); a new production of Andrew Lloyd Webber’s The Phantom of the Opera (Folketeateret, Oslo and National Opera, Bucharest); Death and the Maiden, Educating Rita (English Theatre Frankfurt); La Cage Aux Folles (Aarhus Theatre, Denmark); Cornelius (59E59, New York); Long Day’s Journey Into Night (City Hall Theatre, Bermuda); Brazouka (UK, South Africa and Australia Tour).

----